Friday's Scores

Published 11-17-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 55, Jefferson Christian Academy 30

Autaugaville 64, Marbury 58

Baldwin County 66, Gulf Shores 56

Calhoun 97, B. T. Washington Magnet 41

Clarke County 86, A.L. Johnson 65

Dothan 51, Harris County, Ga. 48

Enterprise 71, Ashford 38

Evangel Christian 52, Lee-Scott Academy 43

Florence 90, Lawrence County,

Dothan 51, Harris County, Ga. 48

Enterprise 71, Ashford 38

Evangel Christian 52, Lee-Scott Academy 43

Florence 90, Lawrence County, Tenn. 54

Geneva 101, Rehobeth 86

Grissom 46, James Clemens 42

Hanceville 55, West Point 52

Holy Spirit 77, Thorsby 70

Jackson

Evangel Christian 52, Lee-Scott Academy 43

Florence 90, Lawrence County, Tenn. 54

Geneva 101, Rehobeth 86

Grissom 46, James Clemens 42

Hanceville 55, West Point 52

Holy Spirit 77, Thorsby 70

Jacksonville Christian 77, Valley Head 59

Lexington 62, Central-Florence 54

Priceville 62, Lawrence County, Miss. 52

R.C. Hatch 55, Greensboro 53

Samson 58, Wicksburg 46

Section 74, Brindlee Mountain 57

Selma 69, Park Crossing 53

Smiths Station 50, Russell County 48

Springville 83, Glencoe 52

St. Clair County 55, Ashville 38

Sumiton Christian 60, Heritage Christian 38

Tanner 44, Elkmont 38

West Limestone 43, Ardmore 31

West Morgan 71, East Lawrence 63

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arab 55, Albertville 46

Baldwin County 38, Gulf Shores 34

Calhoun 61, B. T. Washington Magnet 18

Carroll-Ozark 71, Barbour County 45

Daphne 38, Fairhope 27

Dothan 51, Harris County, Ga. 48

Enterprise 55, Ashford 11

Fairview 56, Cold Springs 51

Faith Academy 56, Mary Montgomery 21

Fayetteville 51, Alabama School for the Deaf 27

Geneva County 45, Slocomb 33

Grissom 53, James Clemens 37

Hanceville 55, West Point 52

Hatton 54, Hubbard 47

Hazel Green 53, Hoover 35

Madison County 54, New Hope 18

Marbury 53, Autaugaville 29

Murphy 43, LeFlore 28

Northridge 62, Central-Tuscaloosa 54

Pisgah 58, Section 32

Plainview 52, Ider 51

Prattville Christian Academy 51, Calera 43

Priceville 64, Lawrence County, Miss. 25

Rogers 94, Cherokee 11

Sand Rock 64, Boaz 52

Smiths Station 53, Russell County 21

Sparkman 60, Bob Jones 39

St. John Paul II Catholic 59, Randolph School 12

Tanner 47, Elkmont 44

Thorsby 44, Holy Spirit 30

Trinity Presbyterian 51, Dale County 15

Valley Head 74, Jacksonville Christian 51

Wenonah 84, Minor 33

West Limestone 66, Ardmore 55

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.