Friday's Scores

Published 10-27-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10

Addison 50, Hatton 8

Alabama Christian Academy 35, Ashford 15

Albertville 35, Sardis 7

Alexandria 54, Douglas 6

American Christian Academy 49, Dallas County 0

Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Arito

American Christian Academy 49, Dallas County 0

Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7

Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

Autauga Academy 61, Glenwood 14

Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7

Beauregard 26, Tal

Anniston 42, Ashville 6

Ariton 19, Cottonwood 7

Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6

Autauga Academy 61, Glenwood 14

Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7

Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21

Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10

Beulah 29, Pike Road 24

Bibb County 55, Marbury 0

Bob Jones 21, Huntsville 3

Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0

Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3

Brooks 61, Elkmont 7

Carbon Hill 47, Holt 19

Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7

Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6

Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7

Chelsea 35, Calera 3

Cherokee 29, Phillips-Bear Creek 28

Cherokee County 24, Cleburne County 6

Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21

Citronelle 36, Wilcox Central 0

Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 8

Clements 30, Lexington 7

Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14

Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0

Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14

Corner 33, Lawrence County 14

Cottage Hill 26, Southern Choctaw 12

Dadeville 45, Prattville Christian Academy 7

Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21

Daleville 52, Barbour County 0

Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25

Demopolis 38, Chilton County 17

Deshler 27, West Limestone 0

Donoho 49, Appalachian 0

East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0

Elba 46, McKenzie 13

Escambia Academy 41, Fort Dale Academy 7

Etowah 49, Boaz 7

Eufaula 29, Dothan 7

Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 22

Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13

Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0

Fayetteville 35, Vincent 21

Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 13

Florala 35, Kinston 0

Florence 21, Sparkman 14

Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22

Fyffe 54, Ider 0

Geneva County 55, Houston County 42

Georgiana 40, Red Level 0

Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20

Good Hope 27, Fayette County 22

Gordo 14, Lamar County 0

Greenville 36, Carroll-Ozark 13

Hackleburg 44, Vina 8

Haleyville 39, Cordova 20

Handley 35, Talladega 21

Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0

Hayden 20, West Point 7

Headland 34, Catholic-Montgomery 29

Highland Home 27, Goshen 20

Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7

Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20

Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0

Hooper Academy 53, Evangel Christian 6

Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 7

Hueytown 31, Paul Bryant 13

Isabella 34, Holy Spirit 31

J.U. Blacksher 52, R.C. Hatch 26

Jackson 46, LeFlore 22

Jackson Academy 28, Clarke Prep 18

Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14

James Clemens 36, Austin 23

Jasper 35, Hamilton 21

Jemison 53, Shelby County 44

Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0

LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6

Lanett 42, Billingsley 0

Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3

Leeds 23, Childersburg 8

Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8

Lincoln 27, Elmore County 0

Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8

Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8

Luverne 35, Samson 6

Lynn 20, Meek 16

Macon-East 42, Abbeville Christian Academy 15

Madison Academy 38, Arab 14

Madison County 24, Ardmore 21

Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0

Marion County 42, Berry 18

Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8

McAdory 42, Brookwood 14

McGill-Toolen 33, Baker 28

McIntosh 50, J.F. Shields 28

Midfield 36, J.B. Pennington 12

Minor 36, Carver-Birmingham 14

Mobile Christian 48, St. Michael Catholic 20

Montevallo 53, Greensboro 32

Montgomery Academy 57, Bullock County 29

Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0

Murphy 14, Foley 11

Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14

New Brockton 48, Zion Chapel 6

North Jackson 55, Randolph School 7

Northside 43, Curry 0

Northside Methodist 52, Munroe Day, Fla. 8

Northview, Fla. 56, Snook Christian 0

Oakman 55, Greene County 36

Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8

Oneonta 21, White Plains 20

Opelika 23, Vigor 22

Oxford 61, Gardendale 21

Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20, OT

Patrician Academy 38, Pickens Academy 14

Pelham 37, Helena 7

Pell City 40, Shades Valley 30

Pickens County 40, Hubbertville 6

Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27

Pike County 42, Straughn 7

Pike Liberal Arts 28, Lakeside School 21

Pisgah 18, Plainview 17

Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18

Priceville 46, West Morgan 12

Providence Christian 35, Houston Academy 0

Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7

Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6

Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14

Russellville 41, Dora 26

Saint Luke's Episcopal 51, Millry 34

Saks 51, Glencoe 0

Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13

Saraland 20, Blount 17, OT

Selma 60, Aliceville 14

Sheffield 30, Tanner 0

Sipsey Valley 41, Sumter Central High School 22

Slocomb 47, Opp 7

South Choctaw Academy 35, Marengo Academy 0

South Lamar 45, Brilliant 0

Southern Academy 49, Coosa Valley Academy 8

Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21

Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21

Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0

Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26

St. Clair County 18, Springville 12

St. James 44, Southside-Selma 6

St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35

St. Paul's 28, Daphne 24

Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8

Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0

Sylacauga 34, Munford 28

Tabernacle Christian School 48, East Memorial Christian Academy 26

Talladega County Central 20, Victory Chr. 12

Tarrant 32, Southeastern 15

Thomasville 54, Excel 16

Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49

Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8

Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12

UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0

Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20

Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 14

Wadley 33, Notasulga 6

Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6

West End-Walnut Grove 25, Woodland 22

Westbrook Christian 19, Cleveland 14

Westminster Christian Academy 49, East Lawrence 7

Wicksburg 42, Geneva 21

Winfield 42, Hale County 0

Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.